Quarter Century Club


Quarter Century Club

The Quarter Century Club is a unique and committed group of broadcasters that Commercial Radio Australia has chosen to honor for their commitment and dedication after 25 years or more in the radio industry in Australia.  

2016

NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Craig Huggins Australian Radio Network
David Collins Radio Ballarat Pty Ltd
Paul Cook Radiowest Network
Paul Taylor Radio Ballarat Pty Ltd
John Sandles Geelong Broadcasaters Pty Ltd


2015

NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Geoff Bickerton Australian Radio Network
Peter Watson Midwest Radio Network
Jamie Angel Southern Cross Austereo 
Rob McLennan Grant Broadcasters
Gregg Sinclair Australian Radio Network


2014

NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Ian Crockett  North East Broadcasters 
Mike Byrne  Grant Broadcasters 
David Collins  Southern Cross Austereo 
Carol Laycoc Ace Radio Network 
Peter Headen Ace Radio Network 
Ray Lougheed Ace Radio Network 
Lois Chislett Ace Radio Network 
Mike Fitzpatrick Southern Cross Austereo 
Gavin Miller  Bathurst Broadcasters 
Rod McLeod  Southern Cross Austereo 
Don Dawkins  Capital Radio Network 
Paul Kennedy Australian Radio Network 

2013
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mark Littler  Sea Fm
Greg Victor  Fairfax Radio 4BH
Sean Craig Murphy Mix 102.3
Jenni Alderton Southern Cross Austereo 
Marlene Doody  Southern Cross Austereo 
Ian Keenan Australian Radio Network 
Paul Campion Australian Radio Network 
Bob Gallagher Australian Radio Network 
David Kestles Australian Radio Network 
Nick Michaels Australian Radio Network 
Barry Drinkwater Australian Radio Network 
Angelique Nilsson Australian Radio Network 
Brent James Australian Radio Network 
Mark Hine       Australian Radio Network 
Peter Verhoeven Australian Radio Network 
Jacqui Payne  Australian Radio Network 
Mark Elliston Australian Radio Network 
Dom Rinaldo Australian Radio Network 
John Dean  Australian Radio Network 
Allan Young  Australian Radio Network 
Alan Baskin Australian Radio Network 

2012
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Peter Denton 2RE/MAX FM
Mark Parton 2CC
Graham McGillivray 2NM/Power FM
Tony McManus 6PR
Walter Williams 4BC/4RO
Dave Stretton Prime Radio
Dianne Key Australian Radio Network 
Lou Marevich Australian Radio Network 
Jennifer Gould Australian Radio Network 
Coral Davidson Australian Radio Network 
David Hefter Australian Radio Network 
Barry McCaul Prime Radio
Gary Rendall 6PR
Geoff Handbury ACE Radio Broadcasters
Stephen Everett ACE Radio Broadcasters
Rick Lipiarski ACE Radio Broadcasters
Geoff Tuckett ACE Radio Broadcasters
Geoff Rudge ACE Radio Broadcasters
Ray Baker ACE Radio Broadcasters
Grant Johnstone ACE Radio Broadcasters
Greg Allen ACE Radio Broadcasters
Mark Taylor ACE Radio Broadcasters
Mal O'Toole ACE Radio Broadcasters
Allan Davis ACE Radio Broadcasters

2011
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
David Prior Radio 2UE
Bill Barrington Faifax Radio Network/ Fairfax Radio Syndication
Max Healey Faifax Radio Network/ Fairfax Radio Syndication
John Bowden Radio Sports National
Kelvin Brown Radio Sports National
John Browne Radio Sports National
Steve Cairns Radio Sports National
Michael Carroll Radio Sports National
Shawn Cosgrove Radio Sports National
Sandra Edwards Radio Sports National
Brian Mazoletti Radio Sports National
John Pain Radio Sports National
Denis Stirton Radio Sports National
John Thwaites Radio Sports National
Phil Touzel Radio Sports National
Lesley Yeomans Radio Sports National
Graeme Spicer 5CS
Cathy O'Connor DMG Radio Australia
James Barrett West Coast Radio

2010
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Rob Bean The TOTE Sport Radio
Ian McElwee The TOTE Sport Radio
Mal Rock 2MG/Real FM
Steve Malchanoff Radio 2UE
Geoff Horsnell Radio 2UE
Barbara Wilton Southern Cross Austereo

2009
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
David McDonald 4BC/4BH
Scott William Rollo Nova 969 & Vega 953
Neil Marks 2LM/ZZZ FM
Phil Clerverly Radio 2LM

2008
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Graham French 2ST/Power FM

2007
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Brian Blacklock Australian Radio Network 
Bob Girdo Australian Radio Network 
Kerrie Thomson Regional Radioworks Sydney
David Huth SeaFM/MixFM

2006
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mike Jefferys 2CC
Cliff Reeve 6BUN
Chris Mills 2MG
David Dalkin 4SSS

2005
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Geoff Browne Regional Radio Bureau
Gregg Easton 2CA
Mike Welsh 2CC
Mike Toone SeaFM/MixFM Sunshine Coast

2004
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Steve Adermann 7XS/7AUS
Chris Lodge 2LM/ZZZ

2003
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Luke Bona 2GB
Kevin Blyton Capital Radio
Frank Wilcox Macquarie Radio Network
John Burgess 2CH
Rita Farrugia 2GB
Brian Wilshire 2GB
Leo Nelson 6ix
Robyne Jobson Capital Radio
Jo-Anne Madden Capital Radio
Brian James Capital Radio
Roger Clements 2HD
Tony Hartney Capital Radio
Martin Quiggin Macquarie Radio Network
Nick Scott 4GLD - RG Capital Radio

2002
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Phil Cole 2BS

2001
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Tony Bartlett Gold Coast Radio Centre
Rod Brice Gold Coast Radio Centre
Ian Cousins Gold Coast Radio Centre
Daryl Egan 2NM
Graham French 2ST
Mr Laird Heffer 3Cat (K-Rock)
Chris Hulme Gold Coast Radio Centre
Chris Lewis 2NM
Rick Manchin 2NM
Graham Miles CountryWide Radio Sales
John Warren Gold Coast Radio Centre
Brian Wybrow ARN Sales

2000
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Ms Cherie Romaro MixFM (Sydney)
Mr Warren Purchase 2LT
Mr Paul O'Connor 4MK/Hot FM
Mr Ross Bryant 2GO
 
1999
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Reg Harris 8HA
Mr Robert Taylor 2UE
Mr Stuart West 4BC
Ms June Williams 4KZ
   
1998
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Graham McCudden 2CC
   
1997
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Glen Elmes 4NNN
Ms Noela Sikora 2BS
Mr David Prior 6BAY/6GGG
   
1996
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Graeme Gilbert 2CC
Mr Greig Bolderrow 4MB
Mr Ian Wright 5AD
Mrs Cheryl McKay 2CA
   
1995
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Ron Langhans 2WS
Mr Peter Little 2GO
Mr Al Kirton 4KZ
Mr John Knox 4BK
Mr David Jones 2KO
Mr Peter Hill 2SM
Ms Sue Fraser 5AD/DN
Mr Ken Follows 2UW
Mr Bob Cooke 7HO
Ms Velda Cooper 4KQ
Mr George Chapman 6MMM
Mr Bob Byrne 5DN
Mr Rein Van Poeck 2UE
Mr John Williams SAFM
Mr Dave Whitcombe 4KQ
Mr Russ Wilson 4GR
Mr Roger Summerill 2ST
Mr John Summerton 2ST
Mr Clyde Simpson 3UZ
Mr Andy Simpson 2KO
Ms Judy Slater 3UZ
Mrs Dorothy Smith 2WS
Mr Dave Robertson 2QN
Ms Robyn Ross 2LM
Mr Graham Mott 3AW
Mr John McGahen 2KO
   
1994
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Wayne Jones 5AD
Mrs Stephanie Camplin 2BS
Mr Robert Barnsley 2LT
Ms Gloria Warren 4RO
Mr Earl Scoones 4WK
Mr David Sabine 5AD/DN
Ms Barbara Orr 2LT
Mrs Elizabeth McNally 7TAB
Mr Cal Lowney 4WK
   
1993
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Peter Butler 4MMM
Mr George Gibson 2UE
Mr Peter Harrison 3FOX
Mr Graham Kemp 4TAB
Mr Denis O'Kane 2DAY FM
Mr Hank Scheggetman 5SE
Mr Wayne Wilson 4TAB
   
1992
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
   
Mr Alan Kidd 5DN
Ms Eva Henderson 2NX
Ms Pauline Harman 2KKO
Mr Max Duggan 5SE
Mr Jeremy Cordeaux 5DN
Mr Ron Bell 2GF
Mr Jim Angel 2UE
Mr Robert Upfold 2BS
Mr Mike Webb New FM
Mr Jeff Sunderland 5SE
Mr Jim Richardson 2KO
Mr Joe Oost AWA
Mrs Anne Oost AWA
Mr Steve Parsons 2WL
   
1991
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
   
Mr Chris Joscelyne 2CH
Mr Ian Haigh 3SR
Mrs Marjorie Bissaker 2CA
Ms Margaret Barker 3SR
Mr Jim McCrae 4RO
   
1990
 
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
   
Mr Warren Gillespie 6KY
Ms Patricia Bristow 2HD
Ms Nola Barber 2KY
Mr Ronald Searle 4BU
Mr Steve Whelan 5SE
Mr Max Taylor 3UL
Mr Rod Spargo 2KY
Mr Norm Spicer 2PK
Mr Ken Stevens 3KKZ
Mr Ted Rogers 2GO
   
1989
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Ray Bean 2UW
Mr Gary Carvolth 6PR
Mr Cliff Chamberlain 2AY
Mr Paul Coyte 2NX
Mr Cliff Davidson 2AY
Mr Nick Erby 2TM
Mr Keith Harris 4BC
Mr Norm Jackson 4MK
Mr Ray Kerr 5MU
Mr Kevin Knapp 2TM
Mr Trevor Lymbery 4MK
Mr George McKennariey 2MMM
Mr Ian Major 3KZ
Mr Ken Mulcahy 4BH
Mr Ian Nicholls 3GL
Ms Julie Regan 2TM
Mr Doug Rutherford 6VA
Mr John Seaman 7LA
   
1988
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Jim Hilcke 3KZ
Mr Roy Hildred 4GR
Mr Clarence Neaylon Macqu.
Mr Barry Owen 3KZ
Mr Paul Posetti Macq.
   
1987
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
   
Mr Bill Harper 3CV
Mr Dean Matters 2WS
Mr Ian Renton CNB
Mr Graham Smith 3FOX
Mr Jeff Warden 7HO
   
1986
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Max Barrenger 3UZ
Ms Trixie Corless 3DB
Mr Athol Greenhalgh 2UE
Mr Vernon Hawkins 2TM
Mr Gordon Holman 3BA
Mr Bruce McKay 3DB
Mr Kerry Peck 2BS
Mr RobertTurnbull 3BA
Mr Ian Crockett 3NE/3NNN
Mr Paul Dix 2QN
   
1985
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Ray Abraham 7EX
Mr Frank Avis 2 DayFM
Mrs Pat Carlos 4RO
Mr Barr Ferber 4GG
Mr Reg Ferguson 2DU
Mr Ronald Lipman 2TM
Ms Lalla Morgan 2UE
Ms Mary O'Brien 2TM
Mr Peter Smith 2TM
Ms Margaret Tutin FARB
Mr John Vertigan 3DB
Mr Lionel Yorke 6PM
   
1984
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr John Barker 5AD
Mr David Coburn 3GL
Mr Burgo Cock 2GB
Mr Jeff Condron OBE 2MC
Mr Trevor Cowling 5AD
Mr Graeme Eddy 2UE
Mr Ted Gook 6PM
Mr Trevor Hunt 5AD
Mr Paul Linkson 5DN
Mr Don Lunn 3GL
Mr John McCormack 2CC
Mr Graham McGuiness 3MA
Mr Bruce Martin 5KA
Mrs Joan Peter ABS
Mr Garvin Rutherford Media Council of Australia
Mr Denis Scanlan 3GL
Mr Bill Tuohey 6PM
   
1983
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr John Burls 2GO
Mr Colin Cameron 3CV
Mr Jim Davis 2UE
Mr Vic Duffey 3UZ
Mr John Goodall 3UZ
Mr John Jacobsen 4WK
Mr John Kerr 2GO
Mr Keith McGowan 3DB
Mr Pat Maher 4NA
Mr Jeff Medwell 5DN
Mr Keith Milton 2GB
Mr Bruce Neal 2AY
Mr Geoff Nott 3BA
Mr John Sheppard 2UE
Mr Gary Wright 5AD
   
1982
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Lawrence Costin 3DB
Mr Bob Francis 5AD
Mr Kevin May 5MU
Mr Graham Miles 4NA
Mr Fred Sillitoe 3UZ
Mr Roy Tingay 5MU
   
1981
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Peter Caligari 3BA
Mr Harry Humphris-Clark 2KO
Mr Ian McGregor 3DB
Mr Neville Pellitt 3UL
Mr Stan Rofe 3DB
Ms Kerry Scarlett 3DB
   
1980
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Alice Behrman 2UE
Mr Clancy Duff 3AW
Mr Eric Forsyth 3GL
Mr Des Foster FARB
Mr Bill Kinsella 3WM
Mr Bob Logie FARB
Mr Allan Wray CBN
   
   
1979
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Ken Archer 4BC
Mr Hary Atkinson 6VA
Mr Pat Barton 2KO
Mr Jack Batterby 4BC
Mr Phil Charley AWA
Mr Bert Day 5AD
Mr William Dodd 3UZ
Mr Frank Hyde 2SM
Mr Bruce Klein 2CC
Mr WL Leaney 5DN
Mr John Russell 3UZ
Mrs Rhoda Thompson 2GZ
Mr Strat Ward 2GZ
   
1978
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Bob Cornish 3UZ
Ms Barbara Duffy 2UW
Mr Les Heil 3KZ
Mr Jeffrey Johnston 2UE
Mrs Dorothea Jowett 7LA
Mr Charles Morrison 2WL
Mr William O'Brien 2GB
Mr Jack O'Connell 4KQ
Mr Steve O'Shea 2VM
Mr Alwyn Price 4KQ
Ms Helen Read 3AW
Mr Fred Tolley 3UZ
Mr Cec Woodland 4RO
Mrs Zoe Worrall 3AW
Mr John Worthy 3AW
   
1977
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Rev. Neville Bradley 5KA
Mr Don Chenney AWA
Ms Bette Charleston 3DB
Mr Bill Collins 3DB
Mr John Finlayson FARB
Mr Peter Hartley 2UW
Mr Vaughan Harvey SABN
Mr Des Hoysted 2UE
Mr NG Loury 4BC
Ms Marie Nash 2SM
Mr Charles Patterson 4RO
Mr Ken Smith AWA
Mr James Tregonning 2KY
   
1976
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Kenneth Bartlett 3KZ
Mr Bill Bell 2CA
Mr Bill Burnett 2HD
Mr Ron Collett 2UW
Mr AW Gould 3UZ
Mr Barry Hall 5DN
Mr Walter Hartley 2SM
Mr Claude Holland 2UW
Mr Ron Hughes 2CA
Mr HG Kime 4RO
Ms Flora McTavish 3DB
Mrs Fea Murdoch 2GB
Mr Gary O'Callaghan 2UE
Mr Kevin O'Donohue 2SM
Mr Brian Perry 3KZ
Mr Brian Price 5DN
Mr Tom Rich 2SM
Mr Bruce Rogerson AWA
Mr Peter Ryan 3AW
Mr Ormond Slater 3DB
Mr Keith Smith ABS
Mrs Elsey Suciu 2HD
Mr Brian Surtees 2WL
Mr Dick Turner 3BO
Mr Myles Wright FARB
   
1975
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Frank Bellet 4CD
Mr Malcolm Benger SABN
Mr John Brennan 2SM
Mr John Bright 3KZ
Mr Keith Bulman 3KZ
Mr Ron Burckhardt 5AD
Mr Bill Chambers 2SM
Mr Geoff Clark FARB
Mr Howard Craven 2GB
Mr Len Farquhar 5AD
Mr WG Lowder AWA
Mr Gordon McBrien 2NM
Mr Peter McKervey 2SM
Mr Alec Macaskill 5AD
Mr David Magoffin 4BK
Mr Douglas Melton 2KY
Mr Ray Moore SABN
Mr Dennis O'Reilly AWA
Mr Bob Withall 5AD
   
1974
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Barry Augustus 2GB
Rob Brundle 7HT
Mr Ron Camplin 2BS
Mr James Clark 4BC
Mr Dick Comerford 2NX
Mr Ray Currie 2AY
Mr Donald Dawson 4MK
Mr John DeLyall 2HD
Mr John Eden 3DB
Mr Eric Evans 3TR
Ms Del Foote 2TM
Mr Frank Gifford 3AW
Mr Lyle Harrris 6GE
Mr Bernie Harte 2KM
Mr Peter James 3AW
Mrs Mary Lynch 7HT
Mr John McConnell 3GL
Mr David McGee 3AW
Mr Ern Marstella 2UE
Ms Joan Neilson 3GL
Mr Gordon Neilson 4MB
Mr Ray Page 3AW
Mr Rex Palmer 2GB
Mr John Weilandt 3YB
Mr Ray White 6IX
Mr Ray Williams 2GN
Mr William Wilson 4BC
Mr Ian Young 2HD
   
1973
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATIO
Mr NT Alley 4RO
Mr Rus Ayling 2UW
Mr Colin Bailey 5DN
Mr Denys Beard 2MW
Ms Bess Bonsall 2KY
Mr Arthur Carlin 2KY
Mr Doug Charlton 7BU
Mr Colin Craigen AWA
Mr William Dennis 2LF
Mrs FS Denton 5KA
Mr Rob Ellenby ABS
Mr Stan Ellis 2UE
Mr Dick Eversen 4VL
Mr Colin Ferguson 5AD
Ms Katherine Grant 2KY
Ms Patricica Halliday 2GB
Mr Paul Haugh 2CA
Mr Alan Ireland 2KY
Ms Margaret Lord 2GB
Mr Arthur Lyster 3AW
Mr Ray Merchant 2GB
Mr Kevin O'Gorman 3KZ
Mr Stew Pratt 4BC
Mr Keith Styman 2SM
Ms Elaine Taylor 2NX
Mr Mal Toakley 2KA
Mr John Walker 3YB
Mr Rob Walker 4BK
Mr Ross Weekes 2PK
Mr Frank Welch 3XY
   
1972
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr SB Denton 5KA
Mr John Foster 4KQ
Mr Bill Irwin 2NX
Mr William Lonergan 6AM
Mr Keith McClelland 4BK
Mr Geoff McComas 3DB
Mr Don Marshall 2SM
Ms Heather Robson 3DB
Mr John Thornton 4IP
Mr Maxwell Weiland 2DU
   
1971
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Albert Campbell 4BC
Mr Gordon Denning 3DB
Mr T Foley 4BK
Mr Ray Gamble 2RG
Mr George Hood 2KO
Mr MJ Hill 5DN
Ms Patricia Kelly 3DB
Mr Bert Klemm 4KQ
Mr Norman Llewelyn 4BK
Mr G Lloyd 4BK
Mr George Lovejoy 4BH
Mr J Luke 6PM
Ms Jean McKerracher 6IX
Ms Gaynor Mitchell 2GB
Mr John Pearce OBE 2GB
Mr Russell Pilley 3BO
Mr Eric Pugh 2GB
Mr J Ryan 4BK
Mr Albert Scown 3BO
Mr Noel Serpell 3DB
Mr Meryvn Sleep 3DB
Mr Lyn Smith 5KA
   
1970
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Hugh Hay 2KY
Mr Ray Lambert 2BS
Mrs D McKinnon 2BS
Mr Jim Tonkin 5KA
   
1969
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Ron Casey 3DB
Mrs W Dawson 2GZ
Mr Max Hall 3AW
Mr Ray Kinley 3AW
Mr Peter Nash 6PR
Mr George Matthews 5KA
Mr M Marsh 5AD
Mr Geoffrey Manion 3AW
Mrs V Renfry 3AW
Mr NH Smith 5DN
   
1968
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Bill Arnold 2UW
Mr R.A Bland 4BC
Mr Noel Burrup 4BC
Mr Kevin Cantelo 6KY
Mr Bernard Carrr 7HO
Mr Tom Crozier 2UE
Mr Ron Daley 2KO
Mr Keith Eadie 2GB
Mr Syd Emerton 2UE
Mr Max Frew 2WL
Mr Ken Johns AWA
Mr Alf Lowry 4BK
Ms Blanche Lather 4BC
Mr Jim Murphy 2GB
Mr CR Norton 5AD
Mr Pat O'Sullivan 2HD
Mrs Wynne Redwood 4KQ
Mr Keith Ridgeway 3BA
Mr HE Whtye 2KO
   
1967
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mrs Margaret Adams 2UE
Mr Ron Bond 3XY
Mr Bob Baeck 3XY
Mr W Chamberlain 3XY
Mr J Cowan 2KO
Mr Clem Derwin 2KO
Ms DO Ellis 3BA
Mr KA Findlay TBN
Mr SL Fittell 4GY
MR VH Harrison 3XY
Mr J Hein 3XY
Ms Shelia Hogg 2UW
Mr Sid Kemp ABS
A Kemp 4BH
Mr Ken Lloyd ABS
Mrs B Muzyczuk MBE 2PK
Mr Alf Minster 3XY
Mr Jim Max 2NX
Mr Ben Mason 2NZ
Mr DA O'Brien 6PR
Mr Walter Smith 2GZ
Mr Ray Woods 3XY
   
1966
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Ken Austin 3SR
Mr Barry Bissell 3FOX
Mr J Cameron 5AD
Mr Reg Grundy 5PI
Mr CH Muhling 6IX
Mr R Moore 5AD
Mr J Schaumoffel 5AD
Mr FR Whitfield 6WB
Mr FL Williamson 5AD
   
1965
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Alan Brown 7HO
Mr Vern Haycroft 3UL
Mr Oscar Henry 3YB
Mr Hugh Lloyd 5RM
Mr R Kay 6BY
Mr Roy Phippard 6PM
Mr LJ Sjoberg 5DN
Mr KF Whitby  
Rev. GN White 5KA
   
1964
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr SG Barber 5DN
   
1963
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Rex McLean 7LA
   
1961
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr O.E Bartle 2TM
Mr Hardy Buzacott 4GY
   
1960
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Miss Agnes Brown 3DB
Mr H Boast 3LK
Mr Reg Clarke 2GB
Mr Don Gilder 2UW
Mr EL Gower 6IX
Mr Alex McLaren 2GZ
Mr Alan Ridley 2GZ
   
1959
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Eddie Balmer 3KZ
Mr George Barlin 2CA
Mr Daryl Brewin 3DB
Mr K Crossman 4BK
Mr PL Grant 4AL
Ms Jean Gray 4BK
Mr EJ Rheuben 4RO
Mr Ernie Whykes 3BA
   
1957
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Jack Matthews 3GL
Mr John Stuart 3DB
   
1956
   
NAME  NOMINATING STATION 
Mr Reg Gray 3GL
Mr Geoffrey Palmer 3DB